Asset-to-Commercialization Financing
Capital Request
The preferred capitalization is $250,000. This provides enough runway to avoid placing either venture into the market without the technical, operational, marketing, and professional support required to execute responsibly.
Requested facility
$250,000
Minimum workable closing
$150,000
Staged remainder
$100,000
If capital is staged, Tranzparency seeks $150,000 at closing and $100,000 after completion of QUEXXEN's American technical onboarding and approval of the launch plan.
Use of Funds — Full Request
- QUEXXEN American technical transition$70,000
- Product hardening and technical runway$40,000
- QUEXXEN launch campaign$45,000
- Institutional pilots and business development$20,000
- Divine Timing expansion$20,000
- Working-capital and payment reserve$25,000
- Legal, accounting, insurance, and intellectual property$15,000
- Execution contingency$15,000
| Use | Amount |
|---|---|
| QUEXXEN American technical transition | $70,000 |
| Product hardening and technical runway | $40,000 |
| QUEXXEN launch campaign | $45,000 |
| Institutional pilots and business development | $20,000 |
| Divine Timing expansion | $20,000 |
| Working-capital and payment reserve | $25,000 |
| Legal, accounting, insurance, and intellectual property | $15,000 |
| Execution contingency | $15,000 |
| Total | $250,000 |
Why the QUEXXEN Technical Transition Requires $70,000
| Component | Amount |
|---|---|
| Technical transfer, development, and launch readiness | $50,000 |
| Twelve months of maintenance and product updates | $20,000 |
| Total | $70,000 |
The estimated $50,000 transition scope is intended to engage a qualified U.S.-based technical company or development team to evaluate and assume responsibility for QUEXXEN's existing backend, Android, and iOS source code and owner-controlled platform accounts. The anticipated work includes:
- Source-code and infrastructure audit
- Technical documentation and knowledge transfer
- Backend, Android, and iOS remediation
- Security and privacy review
- Testing, bug correction, and performance improvement
- Deployment and app-store readiness
- Analytics and monitoring configuration
- Technical project management
- Establishment of an accountable long-term support structure
The remaining $20,000 represents approximately $1,667 per month for twelve months of post-transition maintenance. This allocation is intended to cover routine updates, bug fixes, operating-system and API changes, deployment support, monitoring, and release management during the first commercial year.
These amounts are planning estimates based on the general cost of professional application development and technical support. Tranzparency LLC will obtain written proposals, scopes of work, timelines, and milestone pricing from qualified firms before committing loan proceeds.
A successful pilot organization could later pursue a white-label arrangement, become a long-term technical or commercial partner, or enter discussions concerning the acquisition of QUEXXEN. These outcomes represent strategic upside and are not assumed or guaranteed in the company's base repayment plan.
Minimum Workable Closing
- QUEXXEN American technical transition$70,000
- QUEXXEN launch campaign$25,000
- Divine Timing expansion$20,000
- Working-capital and payment reserve$20,000
- Legal, accounting, insurance, and intellectual property$10,000
- Execution contingency$5,000
| Use | Amount |
|---|---|
| QUEXXEN American technical transition | $70,000 |
| QUEXXEN launch campaign | $25,000 |
| Divine Timing expansion | $20,000 |
| Working-capital and payment reserve | $20,000 |
| Legal, accounting, insurance, and intellectual property | $10,000 |
| Execution contingency | $5,000 |
| Total | $150,000 |
Financing Structures for Discussion
- Conventional term financing
- SBA-supported financing
- Business line of credit
- Staged or milestone-based draws
- Delayed principal or introductory interest-only payments
- Eligible introductory-APR business card for short-cycle qualifying expenses
These are requested structures for lender discussion, not representations of currently available terms.
12-Month Execution Plan
Months 1–3
Technical onboarding and audit
- Transfer QUEXXEN into accountable American technical stewardship
- Code audit, infrastructure review, and documentation
- Security and compliance review
- Divine Timing product and category planning
Months 4–6
Hardening and launch readiness
- Product hardening, quality assurance, and maintenance setup
- Analytics and deployment review
- Launch materials and campaign preparation
- Divine Timing samples, storefront improvements, and fulfillment preparation
Months 7–9
Measured launch
- Measured QUEXXEN consumer launch
- Institutional outreach and scoped paid pilots
- Acquisition testing across selected channels
- Divine Timing product release
Months 10–12
Optimization and servicing
- Optimize channels that demonstrate response
- Develop pilots toward annual agreements
- Maintain technical support and reserve
- Service debt and prepare for documented growth
Repayment Strategy
Potential repayment sources include QUEXXEN consumer receipts, paid organizational pilots, annual B2B agreements, setup and implementation fees, licensing or strategic arrangements, Divine Timing gross profit, and maintained reserves.
Projected revenue is not earned revenue and is not guaranteed.